2019 Club Rankings to Nov 4

5K

Overall Male / Overall Female

  1. Alex Gladley 15:27 PB / Ellie Greenwood 18:04
  2. James Lamers 15:45 / Emma Chadsey* 18:30 PB
  3. Craig Dale 15:50 PB / Kris Smart 19:39
  4. Nic Browne 15:52* / Danae Dumontet 20:31 PB
  5. Drew Nicholson 16:21 / Ellen Clague 20:44
  6. Kyle Kimura 16:22 PB / Susan Gordon 20:53
  7. Gary Nisbet 16:43 PB / Christine Deacon 20:55 PB
  8. Carsten Lapointe 16:43 / Jane Howlett 21:47
  9. Charles Perrot-Minot 16:50 PB / Michelle Ball 21:50
  10. Jonathan Walker, Mitch Howlett* 16:51 PB / Katie Muir 22:06

Masters Male / Masters Female

  1. Roy Millen 17:03* / Ellie Greenwood 18:20
  2. Luc Isaak 19:18 / Ellen Clague 20:44
  3. / Susan Gordon 20:53

*denotes track race

8K

Overall Male / Overall Female

  1. Nic Browne 25:34 PB / Katherine McNeill 29:27* PB
  2. Elliot Holtham 26:19* / Ellie Greenwood 29:50*
  3. Drew Nicholson 26:35* / Emma Chadsey 30:14 PB
  4. Jonathan Behnke 26:31 / Christine Deacon 33:31 PB
  5. Alex Gladley 26:41* PB / Danae Dumontet 33:45 PB
  6. James Lamers 26:42* PB / Susan Gordon 34:17*
  7. Mitch Howlett 27:06* PB / Ellen Clague 35:00 PB
  8. Jonathan Walker 27:12* PB / Karen Forsman 35:14* PB
  9. Kevin O’Connor 27:24 / Katie Muir 35:53* PB
  10. Carsten Lapointe 27:30* PB / Michelle Ball 36:05*

Masters Male / Masters Female

  1. Kevin O’Connor 27:24 / Susan Gordon 34:17*
  2. Roy Millen 28:45* / Ellen Clague 35:00 PB
  3. Dave Stephens 32:08* / Michelle Ball 36:05

*denotes Club 8K Handicapped Race

10K

Overall Male / Overall Female

  1. Alex Gladley 31:57 PB / Ellie Greenwood 37:04
  2. Nic Browne 32:08 / Katherine McNeill 37:19 PB
  3. James Lamers 33:02 PB / Emma Chadsey 38:55
  4. Drew Nicholson 33:44 / Karen Forsman 40:42 PB
  5. Craig Dale 33:50 PB / Kris Smart 40:45
  6. Kevin O’Connor 33:53 / Ellen Clague 42:16
  7. Gary Nisbet 34:02 PB / Maria Watson 42:54 PB
  8. Kyle Kimura 34:05 PB / Christine Deacon 43:31 PB
  9. Jonathan Walker 34:28 PB / Susan Gordon 44:51
  10. Charles P-M, Kenny Muir 34:54 PB’s / Jane Howlett 45:05PB

Masters Male / Masters Female

  1. Kevin O’Connor 33:53 / Ellie Greenwood 37:04
  2. Greg Broadworth 35:47 PB/ Ellen Clague 42:16
  3. Roy Millen 36:14 / Susan Gordon 44:51

Half Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

  1. Nic Browne 1:10:57 / Anne- Marie Madden 1:18:57
  2. Alex Gladley 1:12:37 PB / Katherine McNeill 1:22:03 PB
  3. Mitch Howlett 1:13:13 PB / Ellie Greenwood 1:24:00
  4. James Lamers 1:13:19 PB / Karen Forsman 1:32:29 PB
  5. Drew Nicholson 1:13:45 / Danae Dumontet 1:33:10 PB
  6. Craig Dale 1:14:15 PB / Alex Lea 1:34:22
  7. Malcolm Hodge 1:14:16 / Christine Deacon 1:36:18
  8. Kyle Kimura 1:15:09 PB / Julie Gagnon 1:37:27
  9. Jonathan Walker 1:15:33 PB / Michelle Ball 1:38:24
  10. Charles Perrot-Minot 1:15:51 PB / Ellen Clague 1:39:00

Masters Male / Masters Female

  1. Kevin O’Connor 1:16:08 / Michelle Ball 1:38:24
  2. Mark Heffernan 1:27:44 PB / Ellen Clague 1:39:00
  3. Dave Stephens 1:28:06* / Adele Wilson 1:43:00**

*denotes 59 years old **denotes 62 years old

Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

  1. Alex Gladley 2:32:28 PB /
  2. Nic Browne 2:34:48 /
  3. Kyle Kimura 2:39:16 /
  4. Drew Nicholson 2:45:22 /
  5. Julian Cooper 2:46:51 PB /

Masters Male / Masters Female

  1. Guy Smith 2:57:51* / Michelle Ball 3:29:42 PB

*denotes 62 years old

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*