Club Records

VFAC All-Time Top Ten 10K

Open Men Time Year Open Women Time Year
1  Kevin Titus 30:21 1993 1  Kim Doerksen 33:54 2014
2  Jay MacDonald 30:49 2010 2=Kristina Rody 34:26 2009
3  John Yoxall 30:57 1991 2=Anne-Marie Madden 34:26 2018
4  Kevin O’Connor 31:14 2011 4  Kendall Morrison 34:57 1990
5=Rob Barber 31:23 1987 5  Catherine Watkins 35:07 2013
5=Jorge Parra 31:23 2003 6  BJ Paproski 35:25 1991
7  Brian Bjornson 31:24 1988 7  Katrina Driver 35:29 2007
8  Jim Johnson 31:25 1989 8  Debbie Hall 35:41 1991
9  Jacques Bilinski 31:27 1991 9  Ellie Greenwood 35:43 2015
10 John McCrank 31:30 1989 10 Lissa Zimmer 35:48 2015
Masters Men Time Year Masters Women Time Year
1 Kevin O’Connor 31:14 2011 1 Catherine Watkins 35:07 2013
2 Graeme Wilson 32:06 2011 2 Ellie Greenwood 37:04 2019
3 Peter Lang 32:07 1988 3 Rita Ivanauskas 37:18 2008
4 Rick Hickson 33:10 2002 4 Rebecca Reid 37:26 2012
5 Brian Bjornson 33:18 1996 5 Sherry Carson 37:45 1997
6 Paul Wood 33:23 1989 6 Chris Farrell 37:48 1989
7=Peter Marshall 33:27 1998 7 Leslie Back 37:57 2001
7=Mark Bennett 33:27 2012 8 Helen Ritchie 38:01 2013
9 Malcom Taylor 33:31 1989 9 Debbie Collum 38:16 1998
10 Guy Smith 33:41 1998 10 Josie Riebe 38:31 2006

VFAC Records All Other Distances

800 Metre
Name Time Year
John Rybinski (OM) Kapil Anand (OM) 1:59 1:59.24 1990 2015
Rachael Gardner (OW) 2:20:94 2016
Gord Carscadden, Mark Sherman (MM) Nicola Everton (MW) 2:06 2:21 1998, 2010 2005
1500 Metre
Name Time Year
Nic Browne (OM) 4:07.53 (Indoors) 2014
Kate Gustafson (OW) 4:37.44 2016
Kevin O’Connor (MM) 4:16 2010
Nicola Everton (MW) 4:50 2010
1 Mile
Name Time Year
Andrew Tuovinen (OM) 4:22 1993
Gord Carscadden (MM) 4:40 1998
Nicola Everton (OW) 5:12 1993
Ellie Greenwood (MW) 5:19.5 2019
3000 Metre
Name Time Year
Andrew Tuovinen (OM) 8:47 1993
Mark Sherman (MM) 9:38 2010
Debbie Hall, Kim Doerksen (OW) 10:01 1991, 2013
Ellie Greenwood (MW) 10:24 2019
5000 Metre
Name Time Year
Rob Barber (OM) 15:06 1988
Kevin O’Connor (MM) 15:15 2013
Kim Doerksen (OW) 16:44 2014
Catherine Watkins (MW) 17:09 2013
8 Km
Name Time Year
Jay MacDonald (OM) 25:06 2010
Kevin O’Connor (MM) 25:10 2011
Kimberley Doerksen (OW) 27:56 2014
Catherine Watkins (MW) 28:23 2013
15 Km
Name Time Year
John Yoxall (OM) 48:19 1990
Paul Wood (MM) 51:45 1991
Sheron Chrysler (OW) 57:08 1991
Linda Strobl (MW) 60:17 1991
Half-Marathon
Name Time Year
John Yoxall (OM) 1:08:32 1991
Kevin O’Connor (MM) 1:08:46 2012
Kimberley Doerksen (OW) 1:14:53 2014
Catherine Watkins (MW) 1:18:35 2013
Marathon
Name Time Year
Rob Barber(OM) 2:25:53 1988
Graeme Wilson (MM) 2:29:32 2011
Kim Doerksen (OW) 2:36:02 2014
Rita Ivanauskas (MW) 2:48:56 2007