2018 Club Rankings – Final

5K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. James Lamers 15:36**PB / Ellie Greenwood 17:38* PB
2. Kevin O’Connor 16:06 / Lissa Zimmer 17:46 PB
3. Drew Nicholson 16:21** / Emma Chadsey 18:59 PB
4. Mike McMillan 16:25** / Susan Gordon 20:23
5. Hans Zimmerling 16:28 PB / Alex Lea 20:25**
6. Kyle Kimura 16:29**PB / Tamar Ben-Shachar 20:29**
7. Nic Browne 16:32 / Nancy Loo 20:37
8. Mickael Mandonnet 16:46**PB / Kristina Jenei  20:42 PB
9. Cody Callon 16:53 PB / Ellen Clague 20:52 PB
10 Mitch Howlett 16:53**PB / Katie Magel 21:28 PB

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 16:06 / Susan Gordon 20:23 PB
2. Roy Millen 17:07 / Ellen Clague 20:52 PB

** denotes track time

8K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Benard Ngeno 25:29* / Ellie Greenwood 29:14* PB
2. Nic Browne 25:52* / Lissa Zimmer 29:51*
3. Elliot Holtham 26:11* / Emma Chadsey 31:04 PB
4. Kevin O’Connor 26:29* / Kris Smart 31:37*
5. Drew Nicholson 27:28 / Katherine McNeill 31:49* PB

Masters male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 26:29* / Ellen Clague 34:31*

*denotes Club Handicap Race

10K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Benard Ngeno 32:58 / Anne-Marie Madden 34:26 PB
2. James Lamers 33:08 PB / Lissa Zimmer 37:17
3. Nic Browne 33:46 / Emma Chadsey 38:29 PB
4. Kevin O’Connor 34:11 / Katherine McNeill 38:52 PB
5. Drew Nicholson 34:14 / Alex Lea 40:55
6. Rob Logue 34:19 / Alice Duclos 41:24
7. Kyle Kimura 34:39 PB / Kris Smart 41:38
8. Hans Zimmerling 35:06 PB / Sarah Carter 41:43
9. Rory Maloney 35:09 / Ellen Clague 41:59 PB
10Mitch Howlett 35:18 PB / Tamar Ben-Shachar 42:08

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 34:11 / Ellen Clague 41:59 PB
2. Guy Smith 36:57*** / Susan Gordon 42:37
3. / Adele Wilson 45:20***

Half Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Nic Browne 1:11:53 / Ellie Greenwood 1:19:21
2. James Lamers 1:13:38 PB / Lissa Zimmer 1:21:37
3. Drew Nicholson 1:13:47 / Katherine McNeill 1:23:29 PB
4. Kyle Kimura 1:16:07 PB / Nicole Bernardi 1:27:25
5. Adrien Thievenet 1:16:27 PB / Kris Smart 1:28:24
6. Kevin O’Connor 1:16:50 / Tamar Ben-Shachar 1:30:14 PB
7. Charles Perrot-Minot 1:17:21 PB / Dora Velasquez 1:33:54 PB
8. Rob Logue 1:17:37 
9. Mitch Howlett 1:18:16 PB
10.Hans Zimmerling 1:19:03

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 1:16:50 / Susan Gordon 1:35:56 PB
2. Roy Millen 1:19:27

Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Kyle Kimura 2:38:52 PB / Anne-Marie Madden 2:42:18 PB
2. Rob Logue 2:45:26 PB / Katherine McNeill 2:49:53 PB
3. Julian Cooper 2:47:13 PB / Lissa Zimmer 2:53:32
4.  / Kris Smart 3:06:19
5. / Tamar Ben-Shachar 3:11:12 PB

Masters Male

1. Guy Smith 2:53:32***/ Michelle Ball 3:30:29
2. Dave Stephens 2:58:33 ****

***denotes 60+   ****denotes 55-59

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*