2018 Club Rankings to June 25

5K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. James Lamers 15:48** PB / Ellie Greenwood 17:38* PB
2. Kevin O’Connor 16:06 / Lissa Zimmer 17:46 PB
3. Drew Nicholson 16:23 / Emma Chadsey 19:18
4. Hans Zimmerling16:28 / Susan Gordon 20:23
5. Nic Browne 16:32 / Nancy Loo 20:37
6. Kyle Kimura 16:46 PB / Kristina Jenei 20:42 PB
7. Mitch Howlett 16:54 PB / Ellen Clague 20:52 PB
8. Rory Maloney 16:58 / Katie Magel 21:28 PB

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 16:06 / Susan Gordon 20:23 PB
2. Roy Millen 17:07 / Ellen Clague 20:52 PB

** denotes track time

8K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Benard Ngeno 25:29* / Ellie Greenwood 29:14* PB
2. Nic Browne 25:52* / Lissa Zimmer 29:51*
3. Elliot Holtham 26:11* / Emma Chadsey 31:04 PB
4. Kevin O’Connor 26:29* / Kris Smart 31:37*
5. Kyle Kimura 27:36* PB / Katherine McNeill 31:49* PB

Masters male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 26:29* / Ellen Clague 34:31*

*denotes Club Handicap Race

10K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Benard Ngeno 32:58 / Anne-Marie Madden 34:26 PB
2. James Lamers 33:08 PB / Lissa Zimmer 37:17
3. Nic Browne 33:46 / Emma Chadsey 38:29 PB
4. Kevin O’Connor 34:11 / Katherine McNeill 38:52 PB
5. Drew Nicholson 34:14 / Alex Lea 40:55
6. Kyle Kimura 34:43 PB / Alice Duclos 41:24
7. Hans Zimmerling 35:06 PB / Kris Smart 41:38
8. Rory Maloney 35:09 / Sarah Carter 41:43
9. Mitch Howlett 35:18 PB / Ellen Clague 41:59 PB
10. Adrien Thievenet 35:36 / Susan Gordon 42:37

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 34:11 / Ellen Clague 41:59 PB
2. Guy Smith 36:57*** / Susan Gordon 42:37
3. / Adele Wilson 45:20***

Half Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Nic Browne 1:11:53 / Ellie Greenwood 1:19:21
2. James Lamers 1:13:38 PB / Lissa Zimmer 1:24:27
3. Drew Nicholson 1:13:47 / Katherine McNeill 1:25:59 PB
4. Adrien Thievenet 1:16:27 PB / Nicole Bernardi 1:27:25
5. Kevin O’Connor 1:16:50 / Kris Smart 1:28:24
6. Mitch Howlett 1:18:16 PBĀ 
7. Rob Logue 1:18:29
8. Hans Zimmerling 1:19:03
9. Kyle Kimura 1:19:09
10 Roy Millen 1:19:27

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 1:16:50
2. Roy Millen 1:19:27

Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Guy Smith 2:53:32*** / Kris Smart 3:06:19

***denotes 60+



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*