2017 Club Rankings – to Oct. 21

5K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Benard Ngeno 15:46 / Kate Gustafson 17:19
2. Kevin O’Connor 16:12 / Anne-Marie Madden 17:24
3. Robert Logue 16:16PB / Neasa Coll 17:25
4. Mike McMillan 16:24 PB / Rochelle Marasa 18:52 PB
5. Drew Nicholson 16:30 / Lissa Zimmer 18:54
6. Nic Browne 16:35 / Kris Smart 18:57
7. Matt Fieldwalker 16:48 / Susan Gordon 20:15
8. Hans Zimmerling 16:56 PB / Jessica Jenei 20:33 PB
9. Reinier Nagel 17:04 / Ellen Clague 21:18
10. Kyle Kimura 17:07 PB / Kristina Jenei 21:18 PB

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 16:12 / Susan Gordon 20:15
2. Matt Fieldwalker 16:48 / Ellen Clague 21:18
3. Roy Millen 17:18 /

8K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Elliot Holtham 25:31*PB / Kate Gustafson 28:55*PB
2. Benard Ngeno 25:57 / Neasa Coll 30:19*
3. Kevin O’Connor 26:58 / Lissa Zimmer 30:31
4. Mickael Mandonnet 27:05*PB / Kris Smart 31:48*
5. Robert Logue 27:09*PB / Susan Gordon 33:53
6. Drew Nicholson 27:33 / Alyssa Altomare 34:13*
7. Leonard Kiproech 27:33 / Ellen Clague 35:17*

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 26:58 / Susan Gordon 33:53
2. Matt Fieldwaker 28:29 / Ellen Clague 35:17*

* denotes Club Handicap 8K

10K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Benard Ngeno 31:48** / Anne-Marie Madden 36:23
2. Nic Browne 33:26 / Neasa Coll 36:49
3.┬áKevin O’Connor 33:47 / Lissa Zimmer 37:17
4. Drew Nicholson 33:55 / Kate Gustafson 37:28
5. Robert Logue 33:55 PB / Corri Longridge 38:30 PB
6. Mickael Mandonnet 34:39 PB / Alicia Woodside 38:54
7. Leonard Kiproech 35:22 / Kris Smart 39:25
8. Hans Zimmerling 35:28 PB / Rochelle Marasa 39:36
9. Aaron Weidman 35:28 / Katherine McNeill 40:11 PB
10. Kyle Kimura 35:43 PB / Susan Gordon 42:02

** denotes converted Summerfast 9.82K time

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 33:47 / Susan Gordon 42:02
2. Matt Fieldwalker 36:20 / Ellen Clague 43:51

Half Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Marathon

1. Benard Ngeno 1:10:51 / Kate Gustafson 1:18:43 PB
2. Nic Browne 1:12:56 / Lissa Zimmer 1:22:03
3. Drew Nicholson 1:13:30/ Corri Longridge 1:23:57
4. Kevin O’Connor 1:13:33 / Kris Smart 1:27:20
5. Robert Logue 1:13:52 PB / Rochelle Marasa 1:27:43
6. Matt Fieldwalker 1:17:31 / Katherine McNeill 1:30:10
7. Kyle Kimura 1:17:53 PB / Jessica Jenei 1:33:27
8. Hans Zimmerling 1:17:53 PB / Allison Brennan 1:34:15

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 1:13:33 /
2. Matt Fieldwalker 1:17:31

Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Nic Browne 2:30:49/ Kate Gustafson 2:46:40 PB
2. Elliot Holtham 2:35:26 / Neasa Coll 2:46:44
3. / Lissa Zimmer 2:48:32
4. / Katherine McNeill 3:15:48 PB

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Luc Isaak 2:57:48 PB
2 Guy Smith 3:00:49 (60+)
Posted in Club News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*