2016 Club Rankings – Final

 5K

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 15:37 / Anne-Marie Madden 17:01 PB
2. Rory Moloney 15:41 / Kate Gustafson 17:46
3. Bryan Andrews 15:42 PB */ Neasa Coll 18:03 PB
4. Nic Browne 15:47 */ Kim Doerksen 18:12
5. Elliot Holtham 15:54 PB / Meredith MacGregor 18:21
6. Cody Callon 16:31 PB / Lissa Zimmer 18:40*
7. Drew Nicholson 16:40 */ Gemma Slaughter 18:57 PB
8. Tim Adkins 16:41 PB / Shannon Dale 19:06 PB
9. Craig Dale 16:45 / Lauren Phillips 19:20 PB
10.Robert Logue 16:56 / Rachael Gardner 19:21

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 15:37 / Susan Gordon 20:07
2. Roy Millen 17:03 / Mary Walsh 20:10
3. Matt Fieldwalker 17:19 / Jill Delane 20:51

* denotes track race

8K

Overall Male / Overall Female


1. Tristan Simpson 25:28 / Neasa Coll 29:20 PB
2. Kevin O’Connor 25:43 / Kate Gustafson 29:20*
3. Drew Nicholson 26:30* / Ellie Greenwood 29:21*
4. Nic Browne 26:34*/ Meredith MacGregor 29:42*
5. Robert Logue 27:19* PB / Corri Longridge 30:32* PB
6. Rory Moloney 27:23* PB / Gemma Slaughter 30:43* PB
7. Hans Zimmerling 27:53* PB/ Shannon Dale 30:53 PB
8. Tim Adkins 28:04 / Beth Bentley 31:57

Masters Male / Masters Female


1. Kevin O’Connor 25:43 / Beth Bentley 31:57
2. Mathieu Champagne 29:50 PB / Mary Walsh 33:02

* denotes VFAC Handicap 8K

10K

Overall Male / Overall Female


1. Rory Moloney 32:24 PB / Anne-Marie Madden 35:22
2. Bryan Andrews 32:37 PB / Neasa Coll 36:25 PB
3. Elliot Holtham 32:58 / Kate Gustafson 37:08 
4. Nic Browne 33:17 / Ellie Greenwood 37:18
5. Kevin O’Connor 33:52 / Kim Doerksen 37:25
6. Drew Nicholson 33:58 / Lissa Zimmer 37:50
7. Daniel Ribi 34:28 PB / Shannon Dale 38:18 PB
8. Aaron Weidman 34:30 / Gemma Slaughter 38:28 PB
9. Robert Logue 34:37 / Meredith MacGregor 38:38
10.Tim Adkins 34:46 PB / Kat Drew 38:45 PB

Masters Male / Masters Female


1. Kevin O’Connor 33:52 / Mary Walsh 42:17
2. Dave Stephens 37:16 / Jill Delane 42:44
3. Barry Young 37:36 / Susan Gordon 43:40

Half Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female


1. Kevin O’Connor 1:10:10 / Anne-Marie Madden 1:18:36
2. Nick Hastie 1:12:17 / Neasa Coll 1:19:15 PB
3. Nic Browne 1:12:54 / Ellie Greenwood 1:19:53
4. Drew Nicholson 1:13:11 / Kate Gustafson 1:20:36
5. Anthony Bourdel 1:15:50 PB / Lissa Zimmer 1:21:12
6. Robert Logue 1:17:22 PB / Shannon Dale 1:23:22 PB
7. Tim Adkins 1:17:44 PB / Gemma Slaughter 1:23:38 PB
8. Roberto DeSandoli 1:18:44 / Corri Longridge 1:24:56 
9. Hans Zimmerling 1:18:51 PB / Meredith MacGregor 1:25:26
10. Kyle Kimura 1:18:56:02 PB / Lauren Phillips 1:27:25 PB

Masters Male / Masters Female


1. Kevin O’Connor 1:10:10 / Mary Walsh 1:30:31
2. Roy Millen 1:19:48

Marathon


Overall Male / Overall
Female

1. Bryan Andrews 2:28:59 PB / Neasa Coll 2:41:01 PB
2. Nic Browne 2:34:41 / Lissa Zimmer 2:42:00 PB
3.                                    / Ellie Greenwood 2:45:21
4.                                    / Kate Gustafson 2:51:13
5.                                    / Corri Longridge 3:06:17 PB
6.                                    / Kat Drew 3:06:19 PB

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Dave Stephens 2:56:09 / Mary Walsh 3:18:54



Posted in Club News, Front Page, Rankings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*