VFAC on Instagram and Strava

5k

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Kevin O’Connor  15:34 / Kris Smart 19:22

2. Kapil Anand  16:51 PB / Courtney Powell 19:34

3. Craig Dale 16:51 / Helen Ritchie 19:40

4. Jan Heuninck 16:52 PB / Shannon Dale 19:50

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 15:34 / Helen Ritchie 19:40

8k

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 25:37 / Lissa Zimmer 29:03* PB

2. Bryan Andrews 25:41 PB / Kristyn Webster 30:57* PB

3. Drew Nicholson 26:48* / Ellie Greenwood 31:11

4. Nic Browne 26:50* / Courtney Powell 31:22*

5. Aaron Weidman 27:50* / Helen Ritchie 31:28

6. Craig Dale 27:52 / Shannon Dale 32:03

7. Ron Loewen 27:53* / Neasa Coll 33:24

Masters male / Masters Female

1. Kevin O’Connor 25:37 / Helen Ritchie 31:28

2. Dave Stephens 29:17 / Mary Walsh 34:36

* denotes Club 8k Race

Half Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Bryan Andrews 1:10:41 PB / Anne -Marie Madden 1:17:28

2. Nic Browne 1:11:36 / Lissa Zimmer 1:19:25 PB

3. Drew Nicholson 1:13:36 / Ellie Greenwood 1:20:20

4. Jan Heuninck 1:17:20 PB / Kris Smart 1:25:04

5. Roberto DeSandoli 1:18:08 / Kristyn Webster 1:25:13

6. Alex Grimbley 1:18:08 / Helen Ritchie 1:27:33

7. Dave Stephens 1:18:33 / Beth Bentley 1:28:18

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Dave Stephens 1:18:33 / Helen Ritchie 1:27:33

2. Roy Millen 1:19:41 / Beth Bentley 1:28:18

Marathon

Overall Male / Overall Female

1. Dave Stephens 2:44:19

Masters Male / Masters Female

1. Dave Stephens 2:44:19

Club Results

VFAC Place OA Place
(of 2082)
% OA Time (Gun) Name Grade Gender Place Age Place 10k Finish (Net)
1 (PB) 7 0.3% 1:10:41 ANDREWS, Bryan M2529 7/947 1/52 0:32:56 1:10:41 (PB)
2 11 0.5% 1:12:25 BROWNE, Nicholas M3034 11/947 3/108 0:33:47 1:12:25
3 15 0.7% 1:13:39 NICHOLSON, Drew M3034 15/947 6/108 0:34:35 1:13:36
4 16 0.8% 1:13:48 BENNETT, Mark M5054 16/947 1/154 0:34:36 1:13:47
5 (PB) 27 1.3% 1:17:22 HEUNINCK, Jan M2529 25/947 4/52 0:36:21 1:17:20 (PB)
6 31 1.5% 1:18:11 DESANDOLI, Roberto M2529 29/947 5/52 0:36:43 1:18:08
7 32 1.5% 1:18:11 GRIMBLEY, Alex M3539 30/947 6/134 0:36:58 1:18:08
8 35 1.7% 1:18:35 STEPHENS, Dave M5559 32/947 1/114 0:36:44 1:18:33
9 (PB) 38 1.8% 1:19:25 ZIMMER, Lissa F2024 5/1135 1/45 0:37:25 1:19:25 (PB)
10 41 2.0% 1:19:44 MILLEN, Roy M4044 36/947 4/135 0:37:18 1:19:41
11 43 2.1% 1:20:00 YOUNG, Barry M3539 37/947 9/134 0:37:37 1:19:58
12 48 2.3% 1:20:18 ZIMMERLING, Hans M2529 41/947 7/52 0:37:25 1:20:16
13 49 2.4% 1:20:22 GREENWOOD, Ellie F3539 8/1135 2/156 0:38:24 1:20:20
14 57 2.7% 1:20:58 PALERMO, David M3034 49/947 11/108 0:38:04 1:20:56
15 92 4.4% 1:24:25 MOORE, Katherine F3539 17/1135 7/156 0:38:57 1:24:24
16 104 5.0% 1:25:06 SMART, Kristin F3034 19/1135 4/170 0:39:28 1:25:04
17 116 5.6% 1:26:15 HILL, Jeremy M5054 96/947 3/154 0:40:53 1:26:08
18 137 6.6% 1:27:46 SANATANI, Shubhayan M4549 112/947 10/130 0:41:44 1:27:39
19 146 7.0% 1:28:20 TOWNSEND, Brian M3034 120/947 33/108 0:40:01 1:28:11
20 147 7.1% 1:28:20 BENTLEY, Beth F4549 27/1135 2/155 0:40:59 1:28:18
21 150 7.2% 1:28:35 ALLDERMAN, Ryan M4044 122/947 19/135 0:41:49 1:28:28
22 152 7.3% 1:28:43 ROTHERHAM, Scott M3539 124/947 32/134 0:41:49 1:28:35
23 163 7.8% 1:29:16 NIXON, Tim M4549 135/947 13/130 0:41:18 1:29:12
24 218 10.5% 1:31:50 PURDHAM, Janette F4549 41/1135 4/155 0:43:03 1:31:45
25 226 10.9% 1:32:09 BRANDT, Christopher M4044 183/947 33/135 0:44:19 1:32:03
26 294 14.1% 1:34:29 QUINN, Brandon M3539 233/947 52/134 0:44:47 1:34:16
27 307 14.7% 1:34:47 MITCHELL, Karyn F5054 66/1135 2/143 0:44:34 1:34:40
28 331 15.9% 1:35:35 WALSH, Mary F4549 68/1135 7/155 0:44:47 1:35:30
29 403 19.4% 1:38:10 JOW, Kim M5559 308/947 22/114 0:46:19 1:38:02
30 433 20.8% 1:39:22 WONG, Sabrina F4044 104/1135 20/167 0:48:03 1:39:05
31 507 24.4% 1:42:15 LUO, Lerly F2024 135/1135 6/45 0:47:41 1:42:08
Place Gun Time Race # Name City Division Place (M/F) Place/Age Chip Time
3/170 0:25:54 1666 O’CONNOR, Kevin Vancouver, BC M4549 3/91 1/14 0:25:54
4/170 0:26:05 1504 ANDREWS, Bryan Vancouver, BC M2529 4/91 1/8 0:26:05 (PB)
6/170 0:26:49 1602 NICHOLSON, Drew Surrey, BC M3034 6/91 1/7 0:26:48
7/170 0:27:03 1509 BENNETT, Mark Vancouver, BC M5054 7/91 1/13 0:27:03
11/170 0:28:45 1635 WEIDMAN, Aaron Vancouver, BC M2529 10/91 3/8 0:28:44
14/170 0:29:07 1647 ZIMMER, Lissa Vancouver, BC F2024 2/79 1/3 0:29:06 (PB)
18/170 0:29:19 1648 ZIMMERLING, Hans Eric Langley, BC M2529 15/91 5/8 0:29:18 (PB)
21/170 0:29:56 1665 MOORE, Katherine Vancouver, BC F3539 4/79 1/10 0:29:55
34/170 0:31:44 1620 SANATANI, Shubhayan Vancouver, BC M4549 26/91 7/14 0:31:41
46/170 0:33:52 1615 RITCHIE, Helen Vancouver, BC F4549 13/79 1/7 0:33:51

Upcoming Events

Saturday, April 18 2015

Saturday Workout (Point Grey Track)

Starts: 9:15 am

Location: Point Grey Secondary, 5350 East Boulevard, Vancouver, BC V6M 3V2, Canada

Post-workout coffee

Starts: 11:30 am

Sunday, April 19 2015

Vancouver Sun Run

Starts: 9:00 am

Monday, April 20 2015

Boston Marathon

Starts: 7:00 am

Location: Boston, MA, USA

Thursday, April 23 2015

Thursday Workout (Stanley Park)

Starts: 6:15 pm

Location: Brockton Oval Fieldhouse, Brockton Oval Trail, Vancouver, BC, Canada

Post-workout social

Starts: 8:30 pm

VFAC on Flickr

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

2015 BMO Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run

More Photos

Login Form